fbpx

INFORMATION TO THE USER

GRUPO FAMILY SCHOOL, S.L., informs you that we will process your information in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, (RGPD) and in L.O. 3/2018, of December 5, of data protection and digital rights guarantee (LOPDGDD), as we reflect in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect them, what we do with them, who we share them with, how we protect them and their options regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you accept the measures of this Policy, you agree that we will treat your personal data as defined in this Policy.

CONTACT

The person responsible for the processing of your data is:

Company name: GRUPO FAMILY SCHOOL, S.L.

Commercial name: GRUPO FAMILY SCHOOL, S.L.

CIF: B54642517

Registered office: AVENIDA ALBUFERETA 25, 03016 ALICANTE (ALICANTE)

Phone: 639710762

e-mail: info@familyschool.es

KEY PRINCIPLES

We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency. Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Data minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Limitation of the Purpose: We will only collect your personal data for the declared purposes and only according to your wishes.
  • Accuracy: We will keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date.
  • Data Security: We apply technical and organizational measures appropriate and proportional to the risks to ensure that your data does not suffer damage, such as disclosure or unauthorized access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration and any other form of illicit treatment.
  • Access and Rectification: We have the means to access or rectify your data when it deems appropriate.
  • Conservation: We keep your personal data in a legal and appropriate manner and only as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • International transfers: when it is the case that your data will be transferred outside the EU / EEA, they will be adequately protected.
  • Third parties: The access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and with adequate contractual guarantees.
  • Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation on advertising and cookies.

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The types of data that can be requested and processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Economic data
  • Academic data
  • Health data

We also collect automatically data about your visit to our website as described in the cookies’ policy.

Whenever we request your Personal Data, we will inform you with clarity of what personal data we collect and for what purpose. In general, we collect and process your personal data for the purpose of:

  • Provide information about our educational and school services.
  • Sending communications regarding the services of the Center contracted or requested.
  • Respond to your queries and requests.

LEGITIMACY

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed provided that:

  • You have given your consent for the purposes of the treatment, which consent may be withdrawn at any time.
  • It is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.
  • For a legitimate interest according to the purposes addressed.
  • Required by Law.

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The data can be communicated to companies related to GRUPO FAMILY SCHOOL, S.L. if these Managers will operate outside the EU, they will be covered by the Privacy Shield agreement. Information available at: https://www.privacyshield.gov

During the period of duration of the treatment, the company will not make any assignment, except for legal obligation.

YOUR RIGHTS

In relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

  • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in Article 15.1 of the RGPD.
  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete according to Article 16 of the RGPD.
  • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 of the RGPD.
  • Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 of the RGPD.
  • Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 of the RGPD.
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with article 21 of the RGPD.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

You can exercise these rights by sending a motivated and accredited communication to our DPO at the following address: dpo@familyschool.es

You also have the right to file a claim with the competent Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

LEGAL INFORMATION

The requirements of this Policy complement do not replace any other requirement under the applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic reviews and the company can modify it at any time. When this occurs, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to re-read the most recent version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.

Last update: February 2019.provision of the various services acting as Treatment Managers.